WRJN WWW
Local Sports

2014 WRJN Wisconsin Badger Football Broadcast Schedule
November 22nd 1pm Wisconsin at Iowa
November 29th TBA Wisconsin vs Minnesota
2014-15 WRJN UW-Parkside Rangers Basketball Broadcast Schedule
November 1st Delayed after Badgers Parkside Women at Valparaiso
November 5th 7pm Parkside Men at University of Wisconsin
November 9th 2pm Parkside Women at Northwestern
November 29th 3pm Walsh University at Parkside Men
November 30th 12pm *Parkside Women at Northwood (Michigan) University
December 3rd 7pm Cardinal Stritch University at Parkside Men
December 4th 5:30pm Parkside Women at Lewis University
December 16th 3pm *Parkside Women vs University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras
December 16th 7pm Upper Iowa University at Parkside Men
December 17th 5pm *Parkside Women vs University of Puerto Rico-Mayaquez
December 18th 5pm *Parrkside Women vs University of Puerto Rico-Bayamon
December 20th 3pm Michigan Tech at Parkside Men
December 30th 6pm Parkside Women at University of Toledo
January 2nd 5:30pm Parkside Women at Truman State University
January 2nd 7:30pm Parkside Men at Truman State University
January 4th 1pm Parkside Women at Quincy University
January 4th 3pm Parkside Men at Quincy University
January 8th 5:30pm Maryville University at Parkside Women
January 8th 7:30pm Maryville University at Parkside Men
January 10th 1pm University of St. Louis Missouri at Parkside Women
January 10th 3pm University of St. Louis Missouri at Parkside Men
January 15th 5:30pm University of Illinois Springfield at Parkside Women
January 15th  7:30pm University of Illinois Springfield at Parkside Men
January 17th 1pm McKendree University at Parkside Women
January 17th 3pm McKendree University at Parkside Men
January 19th 7:30pm Parkside Men at Lewis University
January 22nd 5:30pm Parkside Women at University of Southern Indiana
January 22nd 7:30pm Parkside Men at University of Southern Indiana
January 24th 12pm Parkside Women at Bellarmine University
January 24th 2pm Parkside Men at Bellarmine University
January 29th 5:30pm University of Indianapolis at Parkside Women
January 29th  7:30pm University of Indianapolis at Parkside Men
January 31st 1pm St. Joseph's College (Indiana) at Parkside Women
January 31st 3pm St. Joseph's College (Indiana) at Parkside Men
February 5th 5:30pm Parkide Women at Rockhurst University
February 5th 7:30pm Parkide Men at Rockhurst University
February 7th 1pm Parkside Women at William Jewell College (MO)
February 7th 3pm Parkside Men at William Jewell College (MO)
February 12th 5:30pm Missouri University S&T at Parkside Women
February 12th 7:30pm Missouri University S&T at Parkside Men
February 14th 1pm Drury University at Parkside Women
February 14th 3pm Drury University at Parkside Men
February 19th 5:30pm Parkside Women at McKendree University
February 21st 1pm Parkside Women at University of Illinois Springfield
February 21st 3pm Parkside Men at University of Illinois Springfield
February 26th 5:30pm Lewis University at Parkside Women
February 26th 7:30pm Lewis University at Parkside Men
March 1st TBA Great Lakes Valley Conference First Round
March 5th-8th TBA Great Lakes Valley Conference Tournament
*May be pre-empted
2014-15 WRJN High School Basketball Broadcast Schedule
     
November 25th 6:45pm Racine Lutheran at Waterford
November 29th 7:00pm St. Catherine's at Case
December 5th 6:45pm Waterford at Union Grove (Girls)
December 9th 6:45pm Union Grove at Burlington
December 18th 7:15pm Park at Wauwatosa East
December 27th TBA St. Catherine's vs Indian Trail
December 28th TBA Franklin vs St. Catherine's
January 3rd 7:15pm Union Grove at St. Catherine's
January 6th 6:45pm Park at Horlick
January 13th 6:45pm Case at Horlick
January 16th 7:15pm St. Catherine's at Dominican
January 30th 7:15pm St. Joseph at Racine Lutheran
February 3rd 7:15pm St. Joseph at St. Catherine's (Girls)
February 6th 6:45pm Horlick at Park
February 10th 7:15pm Racine Lutheran at Catholic Central
February 13th 6:45pm Horlick at Case
February 17th 6:45pm Nicolet at Park
February 19th 7:15pm Dominican at St. Catherine's
February 28th TBA St. Catherine's at Horlick
March 3, 6, 7 TBA Boys Regionals
March 12,14,15 TBA Boys Sectionals
March 19,20,21 TBA Boys State Finals